wan-3.0-video API (wan3.0video / wan 3.0 video): 480P $0.0329; 720P $0.0658; default $0.1315. Model id, api settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1
flux-2 API (flux2 / flux 2): 1MP $0.024; 2MP $0.036; 3MP $0.048. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
hailuo-2.3 API (hailuo2.3 / hailuo 2.3): default $0.0248; 1080P $0.0424. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
kling-3 API (kling3 / kling 3): default $0.0672; pro $0.0896; sound $0.1008. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-
seedream-5.0 API (seedream5.0 / seedream 5.0): 1K-layer $0.0146; 1K $0.0293; 2K-layer $0.0293. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gatewa
veo-3.1 API (veo3.1 / veo 3.1): default $0.07; extend $0.07; 4K $0.57. Model id, api settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
qwen-image-3.0 API (qwenimage3.0 / qwen image 3.0): default $0.0206; 1K $0.0206; 2K $0.0206. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway,
midjourney API (midjourney / midjourney): default $0.045; imagine $0.045; imagine-niji6 $0.045. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gatew
kling-3 API (kling3 / kling 3): default $0.0672; pro $0.0896; sound $0.1008. Model id, api settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
gemini-3-pro-image-preview API (nanobananapro / gemini 3 pro image preview): 4K $0.04 per image; default $0.03. Model id, 4k settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compa
nano-banana-pro API (nanobananapro / nano banana pro): default $0.03; 4K $0.04. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum t
qwen-image-3.0 API (qwenimage3.0 / qwen image 3.0): default $0.0206; 1K $0.0206; 2K $0.0206. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway,
hailuo-2.3 API (hailuo2.3 / hailuo 2.3): default $0.0248; 1080P $0.0424. Model id, api settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
veo-3.1 API (veo3.1 / veo 3.1): default $0.07; extend $0.07; 4K $0.57. Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway, $1 minimum top-up.
seedance-2.5 API (seedance2.5 / seedance 2.5): 1080P costs $0.3849 per second; 720P $0.216; 480P $0.0961. Model id, 1080p settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatib
wan-3.0-video API (wan3.0video / wan 3.0 video): 480P $0.0329; 720P $0.0658; default $0.1315. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway
seedance-2.0-mini API (seedance2.0mini / seedance 2.0 mini): 480P $0.01056 per second; 720P $0.02288. Model id, api settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gat
seedance-2.5 API (seedance2.5 / seedance 2.5): from $0.0961 per second (480P) through one gateway key. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatibl
seedance-2.0 API (seedance2.0 / seedance 2.0): 480P-input $0.04; 480P $0.066; 720P-input $0.0858. Model id, 4k settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gateway,
seedance-2.5 API (seedance2.5 / seedance 2.5): every recipe runs from $0.0961 per second (480P). Model id, prompts settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gate
grok-imagine-2.0 API (grokimagine2.0 / grok imagine 2.0): upload-image $0; default $0.015; region-edit $0.015. Model id, 2k settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compat
seedream-5.0 API (seedream5.0 / seedream 5.0): 1K-layer $0.0146; 1K $0.0293; 2K-layer $0.0293. Model id, gateway settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gatewa
gpt-image-2.5-ext API (gptimage2.5 / gpt image 2.5 ext): 4K $0.021 per image; 2K $0.014; 1K $0.0085. Model id, 4k settings, curl and Python examples over an OpenAI-compatible gatew
A searchable Argolink guide for DeepSeek V4 Pro: the chat-compatible chat contract, reasoning controls, pricing units, operational errors, and a small offline content tree.
Unified multimodal API documentation with compatible API examples, async image and video jobs, webhooks, uploads, model catalogs, and Argolink guides.